Fine Art Calls and Competition



Sign Up Today For Updates of Future Art Competitions!

* required

*

*













Winners Showcase - "Black & White Photography"

First Place.


Andre Boto - Portugal

Title: Train
Medium: Photography
Size: 3504px x 2336px

www.andreboto.com


 

Second Place.


Riham Darwish - Egypt

Title: Pottery maker

Medium: Photography
Size: 24 x 36



Third Place.


Ian Gilmour - United Kingdom

Title: Waiting
Medium: Photography
Size: 60cm x 40cm

www.iangilmour.co.uk


Fourth Place.


CheeKeong Lim - Malaysia

Title: Going Home 5
Medium: DSLR
Size: 1000" x 667"

www.lensculture.com/lpdigit



Fifth Place.


Laurian Ghinitoiu - Germany

Title: untitled
Medium: Photography
Size: 1000px x1000px

www.laurianghinitoiu.com




Honorable Mentions

Honorable Mention


CheeKeong Lim - Malaysia

Title: Playing
Medium: DSLR
Size: 1000px x 446px


 

Honorable Mention


Clavertis Miller - USA

Title: Remember When
Medium: Photography
Size: 1,000px, 72dpi


 

Honorable Mention


Dan McCormack - USA

Title: Anna G 8-31-13--10AD
Medium: pinhole camera - digital pigment print
Size: 22.83 x 20.00


 

Honorable Mention


Dolores Kiriacon - USA

Title: Wilted Lily III
Medium: Photography
Size: 18 x 12


 

Honorable Mention


Henrietta Richer - France

Title: Flowers 2
Medium: Digital photo
Size: 1000px x 876px


 

Honorable Mention


Jimmy JL - Hong Kong

Title: Silver Chalice
Medium: 135mm film
Size: 3:2


 

Honorable Mention


Laurent Baheux - France

Title: Lion portrait, Kenya
Medium: Photography
Size: 31.5 x 31.5


 

Honorable Mention


Marcio Cabral - Brazil

Title: Mirage
Medium: Photography
Size: 60 x 90 cm


 

Honorable Mention


Randolph Fritz - USA

Title: Court Yard Door
Medium: Photography
Size: 1000px x 728px


 

Honorable Mention


Wayne Kaulbach - Canada

Title: Imitating Art
Medium: Photography
Size: 20 X 30


Open for Submissions
"Faces Of Humanity"
Deadline: January 16, 2017 (Midnight EST)
"Seeing Blue Coming Soon"
Deadline: 00/00/000 (Midnight EST)
Honorable Mention
"All Watercolor"
Artist: Marsha Boston
Honorable Mention
"All Watercolor"
Artist: Ricardo Marrero
Honorable Mention
"All Watercolor"
Artist: Robert Mccoy
Honorable Mention
"All Watercolor"
Artist: Roger DeMuth
Honorable Mention
"All Watercolor"
Artist: Elizabeth Burin
Honorable Mention
"All Watercolor"
Artist: Emily Read
Honorable Mention
"All Watercolor"
Photograph
Artist: Laurent Baheux
Honorable Mention
"Black & White"
Photograph
Artist: Marcio Cabral
Honorable Mention
"Black & White"
Photograph
Artist: Randolph Fritz
Honorable Mention
"Black & White"
Photograph
Artist: Wayne Kaulbach